Faculty & Staff

Nautical Science Faculty

Aaron Paolino

CAPT Aaron Paolino

Director of Nautical Science & Nautical Science Instructor

RachelHeadshot

CAPT Rachel Perron

Nautical Science Instructor

jeff macdonough

CAPT Jeffrey MacDonough

Nautical Science Instructor

Mike Lynch

CAPT Captain Michael Lynch

NS203 Bridge Resource Management

George Barlow

CAPT George Barlow

NS220 Tankerman PIC

Kevin King

Kevin King

ME201 Marine Engineering

General Education Faculty

Steven Baden

Dr. Stephen Baden

GV111 Government;
HS213 U.S. History to 1877

Eileen Diggle

Eileen Diggle

MT107 Technical Math

Nicole Charbonneau

Nicole Charbonneau

ENG101 Critical Writing;
ENG102 Maritime Literature

Jill Maiorano

Jillian Maiorano

OS101 Ocean Science

George Crook

George Crook

PH101 Technical Physics

Vince Patton

Dr. Vincent Patton

LD201 Leadership and Ethics

John Dalomba

John DaLomba

MT107 Technical Math

Christian Petitpas

Dr. Christian Petitpas

OS101 Ocean Science

Eric R. Dawicki

Eric R. Dawicki

GV111 Government

Continuing Education Instructors

NMI Crest, Northeast Maritime Institute Crest, NMI established 1981

CAPT Jay-Dee Abendroth

Professional Maritime Instructor

Bill Robertson

CAPT Bill Robertson

Professional Maritime Instructor

George Barlow

CAPT George Barlow

Professional Maritime Instructor

Katelyn Schwebach

CAPT Katelyn Schwebach

Professional Maritime Instructor

NMI Crest, Northeast Maritime Institute Crest, NMI established 1981

CAPT David Clement

Professional Maritime Instructor

Janet Urbanowicz

CAPT Janet Urbanowicz

Medical Care Instructor

Mike Lynch

CAPT Michael Lynch

Professional Maritime Instructor

Bill Van Voorhis

CAPT Bill Van Voorhis

Professional Maritime Instructor

Karen Mcdonald

CAPT Karen McDonald

Professional Maritime Instructor

NMI Crest, Northeast Maritime Institute Crest, NMI established 1981

Liz West

Medical Care Instructor

NMI Crest, Northeast Maritime Institute Crest, NMI established 1981

CAPT James Munro

Professional Maritime Instructor

Accounting

Marybeth Starrett

Marybeth Starrett

Bursar

Library, Information and Student Services

Pam Mello

Pamela Mello

Student Support Specialist

Elizabeth Winiarz

Elizabeth Winiarz

Librarian

Office of Admissions

Valerie Stewart

Valerie Stewart

Registrar

Pam Tchorz

Pamela Tchorz

Admissions Officer

Student and Program Outreach

Tracy Kirby

Tracy Kirby

Admissions Officer

Office of Multimedia Development

Akhill Shetty

Akhill Shetty

Software Engineer

Maki Shimoyama

Maki Shimoyama

Multimedia Developer

Molly Staples

Molly Staples

Multimedia Developer

Hannah Dawicki

Hannah Dawicki

Multimedia Developer

MaxHeadshot

Max Sichel

Software Developer

jon1

Jonathan Solari

Software Developer

EvanHeadshot

Evan Farro

Intern

Scroll to Top